Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne

This experience combines soft LED under-glow lighting, calm waters, and skyline views for one of the most unique date nights in Orlando. Located on Lake Ivanhoe just north of...

Date nights are extra special on our clear kayak tour.

5.0 (19 reviews)Rated 5.0 out of 5

About this experience

This experience combines soft LED under-glow lighting, calm waters, and skyline views for one of the most unique date nights in Orlando. Located on Lake Ivanhoe just north of downtown, you’ll enjoy peaceful paddling with unobstructed views of the city lights reflecting across the water. The clear kayaks and paddleboards create a glowing ambiance beneath you, while complimentary sparkling wine adds an effortless celebratory touch.

With no current, no boat traffic, and no alligators in this lake, guests can fully relax and focus on the moment. Unlike crowded dinner venues or loud nightlife spots, this guided glow tour offers a quiet, intimate atmosphere where you can sip, paddle, play music, and enjoy the evening at an easy pace.

How it compares

ExperienceRatingFromLength
Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne (this tour)5.0 (19)$802 hours
Winter Park Chain of Lakes Day Time Clear Kayak Paddle5.0 (249)$692 hours
Clear Kayak Sunset Tour through The Winter Park Chain of Lakes5.0 (202)$802 hours
Silver Springs Kayak Tour - Best price, Best Gear, Free Photos5.0 (186)$39.502 hr 15 min

Similar experiences in Orlando, compared by traveler rating, starting price and length. Prices update with our latest data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne cost?

Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne starts from $80 per person. The final price depends on your date, group size and any options you choose, and is shown before you pay on Viator.

How long is Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne?

This experience takes about 2 hours. Allow extra time for check-in and travel to the meeting point.

Is Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne worth it?

Travelers rate it 5.0 out of 5 based on 19 reviews on Viator. Read recent reviews on the booking page to see what past guests enjoyed most.

Can I cancel Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne?

Yes. Viator lists free cancellation for this experience, usually up to 24 hours before the start time. The exact cutoff is shown on the booking page.

Where does Date Night LED Glow Clear Kayak or Paddleboard & Champagne start?

This experience is in Orlando, Florida. The exact meeting point or pickup details are shown on the booking page and in your confirmation.

How do I book a tour on ThingsToDoOrlando.com?

Choose an experience, then select Check availability. You will be taken to Viator, a Tripadvisor company, where you pick a date, see the final price and pay securely. Your confirmation and tickets come from Viator by email.

Similar tours you may like

Live availability and traveler ratings from Viator.

Related experiences our readers book alongside this one.

All water adventures

Back to all experiences

From$80
Availability for your date is confirmed on the booking page.
Check availability